Slovácko vs Zbrojovka Brno
Zbrojovka Brno stuns Slovácko with late double
A penalty and a second-half strike secure a narrow win for the visitors despite a last-gasp reply.
Zbrojovka Brno edged out Slovácko 2-1 in the Czech Liga, with D. Vašulín opening the scoring from the penalty spot before T. Vachoušek doubled the lead after the break. Slovácko's J. Behiratche pulled one back deep into stoppage time, but it was too little, too late. This result defied Fipster's medium-confidence prediction of a 2-0 home win, delivering a surprise victory for the visitors.
Outcome probability
This Regular Season - 11 fixture between Slovácko and Zbrojovka Brno promises a tactical battle with Slovácko expected to edge out a win. Both teams have shown contrasting form this season, setting the stage for an intriguing encounter.
Match factors
Slovácko's midfield scoring edge
Slovácko's midfielders Ndefe and Blahút have above-average scoring rates, likely to exploit Zbrojovka Brno's defense
Vašulín's scoring consistency
Vašulín leads Zbrojovka Brno with 4 goals in 10 games, a key threat despite away challenges
Havlík's recent assist form
Havlík has 2 assists this season with strong recent home performances, boosting Slovácko's attack
Full squad availability
No confirmed injuries or suspensions for either team, allowing full-strength lineups
Danté's set-piece threat
Defender Amadou Danté provides attacking threat with 2 assists, important for Zbrojovka Brno's offense
The context
Slovácko currently sit 15th in the league with 4 points from 9 games, struggling to find wins but showing resilience with four draws. Zbrojovka Brno are in a stronger position, ranked 7th with 16 points from 10 games and a notably better goal difference. Despite this, Slovácko's home advantage and recent attacking contributions could prove decisive.
Key insights

Gigli Ndefe
Slovácko
Ndefe's above-average scoring rate for a midfielder and strong recent home form make him a key attacking threat.
Czech Liga 26/272 goals in 9 appearances, 0.22 goals/game

Daniel Vašulín
Zbrojovka Brno
Vašulín leads his team with 4 goals, showing consistent scoring despite away challenges.
Czech Liga 26/274 goals in 10 appearances, 0.4 goals/game

Marek Havlík
Slovácko
Havlík's 2 assists and strong recent home performances boost Slovácko's attacking potential.
Czech Liga 26/272 assists in 9 appearances, 0.22 assists/game

Amadou Danté
Zbrojovka Brno
Danté provides an attacking threat from defence with 2 assists, important for set-piece situations.
Czech Liga 26/272 assists in 10 appearances, 0.2 assists/game
Analysis
Slovácko's midfielders, particularly Gigli Ndefe and Patrik Blahút, have been key attacking contributors with above-average scoring rates. Marek Havlík's assist form at home adds further threat. Meanwhile, Zbrojovka Brno's top scorer Daniel Vašulín remains a danger, but the visitors have struggled to convert their better league position into consistent away wins. The prediction of a 2-0 home win with a 1-0 halftime lead aligns with these dynamics, supported by a moderate number of cards expected in a competitive match.
Key facts
- 1.Slovácko are 15th with 4 points from 9 games (W0 D4 L5).
- 2.Zbrojovka Brno are 7th with 16 points from 10 games (W5 D1 L4).
- 3.Zbrojovka Brno have a significantly better goal difference than Slovácko.
- 4.Zbrojovka Brno average 1.60 points per game compared to Slovácko's 0.44.
- 5.Slovácko's Gigli Ndefe has scored 2 goals in 9 appearances.
- 6.Daniel Vašulín leads Zbrojovka Brno with 4 goals in 10 games.
- 7.Marek Havlík has provided 2 assists for Slovácko this season.
Prediction
Expect Slovácko to take the lead by halftime, capitalising on their midfield scoring edge and home form. They should maintain control to secure a 2-0 victory, keeping Zbrojovka Brno at bay despite the visitors' attacking threats. Four cards are likely as both sides contest the match vigorously.
Player Insights
Standout players Fipster expects to impact the match — curated highlights, not full squad lists
Home — Slovácko
Away — Zbrojovka Brno


The verdict
Slovácko's ability to convert chances and their home momentum should see them through to a solid win. Zbrojovka Brno will need to tighten their defence and find sharper finishing to challenge more effectively in future fixtures.
Prediction generated 11 Oct 2026, 12:56 UTC · Fipster Model v1.163
Form as the teams went into this match — excludes this result and anything since.
Team Comparison
Season shape — attack, defence, form, clean sheets & win rate
Home vs Away comparison
Goal difference in each of the last few fixtures — above the line is a net win, below is a net loss
Season comparison
Goals scored & conceded, goal difference and clean sheets across the season
Halftime Performance
What each side does once the whistle goes for half time
Streaks
Recent-form runs — each side’s most-recent game meets in the middle
Head to Head
Ndefe
Penalty confirmed
Vašulín
Penalty
Behiratche
Yellow Card
Juroška
Blahút
Vašulín
Vaníček
Vachoušek
Assist: Zmrhal
Stojchevski
Čavoš
Vorlický
Ezeh
Zmrhal
Behiratche
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | +25 | 31 | |
| 7 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | -2 | 20 | |
| 8 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 20 | |
| 9 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | +7 | 19 | |
| 14 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -9 | 10 | |
| 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 16 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 10 | -15 | 3 |
Match Statistics
Slovácko
3-4-2-1Starting XI
- 2Gigli NdefeM
- 4A. StojchevskiD
- 10M. TrávníkM
- 15P. BlahútM
- 20M. HavlíkF
- 21Š. SlončíkD
- 22J. BehiratcheD
- 26T. KostadinovM
- 29M. HečaG
- 72L. VorlickýM
- 77P. JuroškaM
Substitutes
- 3M. RundićD
- 6M. ŠviderskýM
- 9A. MarinelliF
- 16G. SossehM
- 17F. HruskaM
- 18J. FialaF
- 19Tomáš KrálD
- 27A. DolžnikovM
- 28L. PriorD
- 34P. HalouskaG
Zbrojovka Brno
4-2-3-1Starting XI
- 1A. HrdinaG
- 6Lukáš PenxaM
- 8P. ČavošM
- 10A. VaníčekM
- 15D. VašulínF
- 17J. ZmrhalM
- 26F. VedralD
- 38J. PokornýD
- 39J. KlímaD
- 44A. DantéD
- 77L. EzehM
Substitutes
- 3Kauan Carneiro KakaD
- 4E. HunálD
- 7Š. LangerM
- 11M. RymarenkoF
- 14T. VachoušekF
- 19B. KanakimanaF
- 23P. ŠevčíkM
- 25T. BřečkaD
- 68J. JanetzkýM
- 78O. ProdelalG
- 79S. AfolabiM
Slovácko
| Player | Pos | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | SoT | Key Passes | Dribbles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Stojchevski | D | 76 | 7.0 | — | — | 2 | — | 1 | — |
| J. Fiala | F | 25 | 6.7 | — | — | — | — | — | 0/1 |
| M. Havlík | F | 90 | 6.7 | — | — | 3 | — | 3 | 0/1 |
| M. Rundić | D | 14 | 6.6 | — | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| Š. Slončík | D | 90 | 6.5 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1/2 |
| M. Trávník | M | 90 | 6.5 | — | — | 1 | — | 2 | — |
| L. Vorlický | M | 76 | 6.4 | — | — | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3/5 |
| T. Kostadinov | M | 90 | 6.4 | — | — | 1 | — | 1 | — |
| M. Heča | G | 90 | 6.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| J. Behiratche | D | 90 | 6.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| M. Šviderský | M | 83 | 6.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Tomáš Král | D | 25 | 6.1 | — | — | — | — | — | 1/1 |
| P. Juroška | M | 65 | 6.0 | — | — | 1 | — | — | 1/2 |
| Gigli Ndefe | M | 7 | 6.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| A. Marinelli | F | 14 | 5.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| P. Blahút | M | 65 | 5.6 | — | — | 2 | — | — | 1/1 |
| A. Dolžnikov | M | 0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| P. Halouska | G | 0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| F. Hruska | M | 0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| L. Prior | D | 0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| G. Sosseh | M | 0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Zbrojovka Brno
| Player | Pos | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | SoT | Key Passes | Dribbles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Zmrhal | M | 86 | 7.6 | — | 1 | — | — | 2 | 1/1 |
| D. Vašulín | F | 71 | 7.6 | 1 | — | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2/3 |
| T. Vachoušek | F | 19 | 7.5 | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | — | 2/2 |
| F. Vedral | D | 90 | 7.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| J. Pokorný | D | 90 | 7.2 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| Š. Langer | M | 14 | 7.0 | — | — | — | — | — | 0/1 |
| Lukáš Penxa | M | 90 | 6.9 | — | — | — | — | 3 | 0/1 |
| T. Břečka | D | 4 | 6.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| J. Janetzký | M | 19 | 6.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| B. Kanakimana | F | 4 | 6.7 | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | — |
| A. Hrdina | G | 90 | 6.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| A. Vaníček | M | 71 | 6.6 | — | — | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0/3 |
| A. Danté | D | 90 | 6.6 | — | — | — | — | — | 2/4 |
| L. Ezeh | M | 86 | 6.3 | — | — | — | — | — | 0/2 |
| J. Klíma | D | 90 | 6.3 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0/2 |
| P. Čavoš | M | 76 | 6.2 | — | — | 1 | — | — | 1/2 |
| M. Rymarenko | F | 0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| E. Hunál | D | 0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Kauan Carneiro Kaka | D | 0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| S. Afolabi | M | 0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| P. Ševčík | M | 0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| O. Prodelal | G | 0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Prediction Q&A
- Who did Fipster predict to win Slovácko vs Zbrojovka Brno?
- Fipster's AI model predicted Slovácko to win against Zbrojovka Brno.
- What score did Fipster predict for Slovácko vs Zbrojovka Brno?
- Fipster predicted a final score of Slovácko 2–0 Zbrojovka Brno.
- What were the win probabilities for Slovácko vs Zbrojovka Brno?
- Fipster's model gave Slovácko a 59% chance of winning, Zbrojovka Brno a 20% chance, and a 21% chance of a draw.
- How confident was Fipster in this prediction?
- Fipster's model assigned this prediction 59% confidence — a medium-confidence call.





